Events
EventDateLocation Remark
Birth24.01.1862Großefehn-Strackholt  
Emigration1881?  
Death08.01.1941Hildreth  
Events
EventDateLocation
Birth24.01.1862Großefehn-Strackholt  
Emigration1881?  
Death08.01.1941Hildreth  
Partner
Marriage(s) withKate Yelken, marr. : 17.01.1888 in Hildreth / Franklin County / Nebraska / USA
Parents
Father: Onno Osterbuhr
Mother: Helene Buhr
Person's grandparents
Father's Parents:Ehme Osterbur
Rixte Fockenga
Mother's Parents:
Children
Namem/fborndied
John m 24.08.1900Sep 1958
Mana f 15.12.188807.03.1968
Onne m 15.04.189019.04.1958
Hippe m 10.03.189217.05.1979
Helena f 23.04.189419.12.1960
Thomas m 15.11.18961956
Hempe f 23.01.189821.05.1976
Ehme m 26.04.190131.12.1980
Carl m 15.04.190308.12.1961
Frank m 16.01.190830.09.1995
Siblings
Namem/fborndied
Ehme m 18.03.1861 25.03.1861
Hempe f 30.03.1864 26.01.1957
Rixte f 01.11.1866 12.01.1932
Geesche (Grace) f 29.07.1869 04.04.1951
{Tochter} f 06.01.1872 06.01.1872
Amke f 06.01.1872
Garrelt m 28.03.1873 27.07.1916
Johann m 12.12.1875 01.02.1876
Trientje f 22.01.1877 20.11.1920
Johann m 24.11.1879 22.07.1942
Tamme m 05.07.1881 1882
Diagrams »
Descendants
Ancestors
Genealogical Tree
Genealogical table

©K.-H. Osterbuhr.de